Committee 
HOME    Committee

Honorary Advisory Board

Peter THROWER (Former Editor-in-Chief of CARBON)
Michio INAGAKI (Former the First Chair of Asian Association of Carbon Groups (AACG))
Seung-Kon RYU (Former the First President of Korean Carbon Society (KCS))

International Advisory Board

Alberto BIANCO (CNRS, France)
Mark J. BIGGS (The University of Adelaide. Australia)
Diego CAZORLA-AMOROS (University of Alicante, Spain)
Hui-Ming CHENG (Institute of Metal Research, the Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Toshiaki ENOKI (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Elzbieta FRACKOWIAK (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
Wilhelm FROHS (SGL Group - The Carbon Company, Germany)
Yury GOGOTSI (Drexel University, USA)
Hiroaki HATORI (AIST, Japan)
Malcolm HEGGIE (University of Surrey, UK)
Robert HURT (Brown University, USA)
Feiyu KANG (Tsinghua University, China)
Masayuki KAWAGUCHI (Osaka Electro-Communication University, Japan)
Tse-Hao KO (Feng Chia University, Taiwan)
Nikhil KORATKAR (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)
Takashi KYOTANI (Tohoku University, Japan)
Hejun LI (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)
Lalit Mohan MANOCHA (Sardar Patel University, India)
Z.A. MANSUROV (Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan)
Marc MONTHIOUX (CNRS, France)
Gareth NEIGHBOUR (Oxford Brookes University, UK)
Jun-ichi OZAKI (Gunma University, Japan)
Roland PELLENQ (CNRS, France, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Jieshan QIU (Dalian University of Technology, China)
Juan M. D. TASCON (INCAR-CSIC, Spain)
Mauricio TERRONES (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)
Ferhat YARDIM (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
Noriko YOSHIZAWA (AIST, Japan)
Jin ZHANG (Peking University, China)
John ZHU (University of Queensland, Australia)

Organizing Committee Chair

Chong Rae PARK (Seoul National University)
Myung-Soo KIM (Myongji University)

Secretariat

Secretary General: Cheol Jin LEE (Korea University)
Jae-Sung ROH (Kumoh National Institute of Technology)
Bon Cheol KU (Korea Institute of Science and Technology)

Program Committee

Chair: Soo-Jin PARK (Inha University)
Byung Jin CHO (Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology)
Weon-Bae KO (Sahmyook University)

Financial Committee

Chair: Young-Seak LEE (Chungnam National University)
Ikpyo HONG (Research Institute of Industrial Science & Technology)
Seok KIM (Pusan National University)

Industry Academy Cooperation Committee

Chair: Geon-Woong LEE (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute)
Sung Young LEE (Research Institute of Industrial Science & Technology)
Sang-Kwan LEE (The Korea Institute of Materials Science)
Se Min OH (POSCO Chemtech)

Publication, Publicity Committee

Chair: Donghwan CHO (Kumoh National Institute of Technology)
Gye-hyeok AHN (Jeonju Institute of Machinery and Carbon Composites)
Jong Hun HAN (Chonnam National University)
Sang Eun SHIM (Inha University)